Author: Clane GAA Club

Fixtures May 21st to May 30th, 2018

 

 

Monday May 21st

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Sarsfields GAA Club, Sarsfields V Clane @ 19:30 (This match has been postponed )

 

Tuesday May 22nd

LGFA Ladies Senior Football League Semi Final

Venue: Sarsfields – Clane V Sarsfields @ 19.30

 

Wednesday May 23th

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Carbury, Carbury V Clane19:30, Ref: Michael O Connell

 

Thursday May 24th

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Monasterevan, Monasterevan V Clane @18:00, Ref: Kieran Harris

 

U14 Ladies Football

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Cappagh – 19.15pm

 

Camogie Senior ladies

Venue Conneff Park, Clane V Leixlip @ 19.00

 

Friday May 25th

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Kill, Kill V Clane @ 19:30, Ref: Tim O Sullivan

 

KWETB U14(1/2) Hurling Division 2,

Venue: Rathangan, (Round 2), Rathangan V Clane @ 19:00, Ref: TBC

 

Sunday May 27th

KWETB U14 Football Division 1

Venue: Balyna, (Round 2), Balyna V Clane 10:30, Ref: TBC

Monday May28th

Camogie

Venue Conneff Park, Clane v Semi finalist

 

Wednesday May 30th

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Kilcock @ 19:30, Ref: Alan Smullen

 

Lotto Results, May 14th 2018

The jackpot was €9,750 on May 14th and there was no jackpot winner. The numbers drawn were 2,4,7 and 23.

The €25 Winners were:

  • Tony Rigney
  • Anna Moore
  • Joe Bowler
  • Ann Byrne, Oatfield.

Tickets €2 each or €5 for 3 tickets.

The next draw, scheduled for May 21st, has been cancelled as a mark of respect to the Corrigan Family on the recent death of Keith Corrigan.  The next draw will be on May 28th and the jackpot will be €9,900.

Club Fixtures May 8th to May 16th

Tuesday May 8th

LGFA – Ladies Senior Football League

Venue: Ballyteague, Clane v Na Fianna @ 19.30

 

Wednesday May 9th

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane @ 19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

 

Camogie Under 14

Venue Clane,  Clane v Leixlip2 @ 19.00

 

Thursday May 10th

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: Sallins, Sallins V Clane @ 19:30,Ref: Owen Murphy

 

Friday May 11th

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: St Laurence’s, St Laurence’s V Clane @ 19:30, Ref: Niall Colgan

 

Sunday May 13th

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Two Mile House @ 18:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

 

Monday May 14th

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V St Laurence’s @ 19:30, Ref: john Enright

 

Camogie Senior Team

Venue: Conneff Park – Clane V JTB @ 19.00

 

Camogie Junior Team

Venue Conneff Park – Clane V Ardclough @ 19.00

 

Tuesday May 15th

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Ardclough, Ardclough V Clane @ 19:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

 

Wednesday May 16th

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Athy @ 19:30, Ref: Eamonn Kelly

Club Fixtures, May 2nd to 9th

 

Wednesday May 2nd

GO Games

Venue Clane – Under 12 Football @ 19.00 – Clane v

 

Thursday May 3rd

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3 [GAME CANCELLED]

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas @ 19:30, Ref: Killian Jones

 

Ladies Senior Football

Venue: Sarsfields Clane V Sarsfields @ 19:30

 

Friday May 4th

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth @ 19:30, Ref: Alan Lagrue

 

U16 Football League Division 1
Venue: Conneff Park, (Play Off), Clane V Celbridge/Naas @ 19:00, Ref: TBC

Saturday May 5th

Joe Mallon Motors Renault Senior Football Championship

Venue: Newbridge, Clane V St Laurence’s @17:15, Ref: Michael O Connell

 

LGFA Finals

Venue: Conneff Park B Final – Wexford V Westmeath @ 14:00

Venue: Conneff Park A Final – Dublin v Meath @ 15:45

 

GO Games

14.30 – Venue: Conneff Park – Under 7 Football – Clane V Edenderry

15.30 – Venue: Conneff Park – Under 9 Football – Clane V Arclough & Clane V Confey

16.30 – Venue Maynooth – Under 11 Football – Clane V Cappagh and St kevins

 

Sunday May 6Th

KWETB U16 Football league Finals, Division 5

Venue:  Manguard Plus Kildare GAA Centre of Excellence, Clane 2 v Celbridge 2 @ 10.30 am

Under 10 Hurling Blitz

Venue: Conneff Park, Under 10 Hurling Blitz – 10.30am – 14.00pm

 

Pittman Traffic & Safety Intermediate Football Championship

Venue: Conneff Park, Sallins V Suncroft @ 15:30, Ref: Raymond Kelly

Venue: Conneff Park, Ellistown V St Kevin’s @ 17:00, Ref: Fergus Devereaux

 

Monday May 7th

Senior Camogie League

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane v Naas @ 19.00

 

Wednesday May 9th

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane @ 19:30, Ref: Peter Horan

Club Fixtures,19th to 25th April

 

Thursday 19th April

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 3

Venue: EOCC Donore, Éire Óg Corra Choill V Clane 19:00, Ref: Anthony Herbert

 

Ladies U14

Venue: RoundTowers – Clane V RoundTowers – 19:30

 

Friday 20th April

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas 19:00, Ref: Owen Murphy

KWETB U16 Football League Division 1

Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 5), Clane V Naas 19:00, Ref: Padraic Murphy

 

Saturday 21st April

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Johnstownbridge 18:00,  Ref: Liam Herbert

 

Monday 23rd April

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Maynooth, Maynooth V Clane19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

Tuesday 24th April

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Éire Óg Corra Choill 19:00, Ref: Brendan Cawley

 

Wednesday 25th April

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Two Mile House 19:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

Matches This Week, April 9th to April 17th 2018

Mon 09 April, 2018

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Celbridge, Celbridge V Clane19:00, Ref: Michael Malone

 

Tue 10 April

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Naas19:00, Ref: Fintan Barrett

 

Thu 12 April

Haven Hire Senior Hurling Div 3

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Maynooth19:00, Ref: Alan Lagrue

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1

Venue: Eadestown, Eadestown V Clane19:00, Ref: Jack O Connell

 

Fri 13 April

Reserve Football League Div 4

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Sarsfields19:00, Ref: Noel Reilly

 

Sat 14 Apr

Senior Football League Div 2

Venue: Clogherinkoe, Clogherinkoe V Clane18:00, Ref: Michael O Connell

 

Sun 15 Apr

Manguard Plus Minor Football League Div 1 Semi Final (ET & Winner on the Day if Required)

Venue: TBC, Team 1 V Team 4 12:00, Ref: TBC

Venue: TBC, Team 2 V Team 3 12:00, Ref: TBC

 

Mon 16 Apr

Reserve Football League Div 1

Venue: Conneff Park, Clane V Moorefield19:00, Ref: Larry Heeney

 

Tue 17 Apr

Haven Hire Senior Hurling League Div 1

Venue: Naas, Naas V Clane19:15, Ref: Brian Kearney

 

Sun, 15 April

Feile B Hurling
Venue: Hawkfield , (Final), Clane V Broadford/Kilcock 12:00, Ref: Michael O’Connell


Fri, 13 Apr, U16 Football League Division 1
Venue: Celbridge, (Round 4), Celbridge V Clane 19:00, Ref: Conor Daly

 

Tue, 17 Apr ,U16 Football League Division 1

Venue: Conneff Park, (Round 3), Clane V Leixlip 18:45, Ref: Craig Hughes

 

U16 Hurling League Division 1 Group B
Wed, 11 Apr,

Venue: Sallins, (Round 2), Sallins V Clane 19:00, Ref: Liam Whelan

 

Feile A Football, Thurs, 12 Apr,

Venue Clane: – Clane v Celbridge @18.30

 

Thursday 12th April – Ladies U14 Football League

Venue: Clane – Clane V Ballykelly – 19.00

 

Saturday 14th April – Ladies U16 Football league

Venue: Clane – Clane V Eadestown – 12.00pm

 

Friday 13th April, Camogie U16

Venue Clane – Clane V Burney – 19.00

 

Monday 16th April, Camogie Snr

Venue Clane – Clane V Celbridge 19.00